Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Milling Cutters, Carbide Cutters, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2016 High Performance CNC Processing Solid Caarbide Square End Mills, Solid Carbide Brazed End Mills, Tungsten Carbide Reamer Tools for CNC Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Carbide Flat Square End mills Others Carbide Flat Square End mills 2016 High Performance CNC Processing Solid Caarbide Square End Mills

2016 High Performance CNC Processing Solid Caarbide Square End Mills

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $4 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $4
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 35000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: X-JF16809-0850
  • Size: Middle
  • Type: Precision translational head
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2008, ISO 9001:2000, GS, CE, SGS, Ce, ISO 9001
  • CNC Device Constituted: Hardline CNC System
  • Control Method: Closed-Loop Control
  • Material Analysis: 89%Carbide, 10% Co and 1% Others
  • EXW: Accept
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu, China
  • Logo Printing: with Logo Printing
  • Customized: Customized
  • Material: Carbide Alloy
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Raw Material: Yg10X, Yg10.2, Zk30
  • Micro Grain: 0.6-0.8um
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Trademark: JF
  • Specification: Dia 1mm-25mm
  • HS Code: 8207709000
Product Description
2016 High Performance CNC Processing Solid Caarbide Square End Mills
Good Anti-Seismic
High Quality
Wear-Resistance

1. Specifications
- Chemical composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Physical and machinal properties:
- Density: 14.10-14.45g/cm3
- Hardness: 91.5-92.5HRA
- Flexaral strength: 3500-4000N/mm2
- Grain size: 0.4-1 um
- Working material for steel and high speeding cutting;
- Any your drawings design are acceptable;

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our carbide end mills are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our carbide end mills have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Packages
(1)One plastic pipe pack one piece, 10 pieces per group.
(2)Use the air bubble paper to encase the plastic paper.
(3)White parts for protect the flute of cutters.
(4)Laser brand and demensions on the body of cutters,   print labels.
(5)Put the goods encased with air bubble paper into the carton.
(6)Other packing will be accepted according to your needs.

6.Delivery Time
In general,within 7-15 days after received your deposits.
According to the quantity. We are located in Changzhou city of Jiansu China.5 km away formChangzhou Airport and 200 km away form Shanghai. The transportation is very convenient.

7.Applied Fields
Used for rod mill such as cement plant, electric power plant, mine, quartz sand plant, silica sand plant, sand aerated industry, coal chemical industry, gas concrete plant, etc.

8.Characteristics
A) Uniform hardness
B) No rupture
C) Even wearing
D) No bending

9.Our Service
PaymentTerm: T/T (Bank tranfer), Western Union, PayPal. 
Customized or special cutters are welcome
OEM orders are welcome

10.Contact Information
 
Tel No.:86-0519-88995836
 
 

Note:
1. All the end mills, drills and reamers should be used depending on there workpieces, then it may be play the biggest roles.

2. Cutting tools are sharp, when usage it please careful.
 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 
  4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5  
X-JF16810-0400484500.5  
X-JF16810-05005156500.5  
X-JF16810-06006156501  
X-JF16810-08008208601  
X-JF16810-08008208602  
X-JF16810-1000102510751.5  
X-JF16810-1000102510752  
X-JF16810-1200122512751  
X-JF16810-1400142512802  
X-JF16810-1600164016802  
X-JF16810-18001840201001  
X-JF16810-20002040201002  
 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 
If you are intrested in any details of our products, pls feel free to contact with us!
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ellen
sales
*From:
To: Miss Ellen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now