Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Carbide Cutter, Cutting Tool, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Hardness HRC68 Solid Carbide Square End Mill Cutters, High Performance Solid Carbide 4 Flutes Ball Nose End Mill Cutters, Solid Carbide 4 Flutes Ball Nose End Mills for Plastic and Acrylic and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tungsten solid carbide inner corner radius end mills High Hardness HRC68 Solid Carbide Square End Mill Cutters

High Hardness HRC68 Solid Carbide Square End Mill Cutters

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $2
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 35000PCS/Month
Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XTJF-14
  • Hardness: HRC 40-65
  • Specification: 1mm-25mm
  • HS Code: 8207709000
  • Material: Carbide Alloy
  • Trademark: JF
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Tungsten Solid Carbide Cutter Inner Redius End Mill Tools

1. Specifications
- Chemical composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Physical and machinal properties:
- Density: 14.10-14.45g/cm3
- Hardness: 91.5-92.5HRA
- Flexaral strength: 3500-4000N/mm2
- Grain size: 0.4-1 um
- Working material for steel and high speeding cutting;
- Any your drawings design are acceptable;

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our carbide end mills are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our carbide end mills have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;

 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 


4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5

X-JF16810-0400484500.5

X-JF16810-05005156500.5

X-JF16810-06006156501

X-JF16810-08008208601

X-JF16810-08008208602

X-JF16810-1000102510751.5

X-JF16810-1000102510752

X-JF16810-1200122512751

X-JF16810-1400142512802

X-JF16810-1600164016802

X-JF16810-18001840201001

X-JF16810-20002040201002

 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 

If you are intrested in any details of our products, pls feel free to contact with us!

Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585

Order    NodIDL
1.0× 3× 4D× 50L  × 4F13450
1.5  × 4  × 4D× 50L× 4F1.54450
2.0  × 8  × 4D  × 50L  × 4F28450
2.5  × 8 × 4D  × 50L×   4F2.58450
3.0  × 8× 6D  × 60L×   4F38660
3.5  × 8×   6D  × 60L×   4F3.58660
4.0  × 11  × 6D  × 75L  × 4F411675
4.5×   11×   6D  × 75L×   4F4.511675
5.0×   13  × 6D  × 75L×   4F513675
5.5  × 13  × 6D×   75L×   4F5.513675
6.0  × 15  × 6D  × 75L×   4F615675
7.0×   20  × 8D  × 100× 4F7308100
8.0  × 20× 8D× 100L  × 4F8208100
9.0× 25× 10D× 100L× 4F92510100
10× 40× 10D× 100L× 4F102510100
11× 30× 12D× 100L  × 4F113012100
12× 30× 12D× 100L× 4F123012100
14× 45× 14D× 150L× 4F144514150
16× 45× 16D× 150L× 4F164516150
18× 45× 18D× 150L  × 4F184518150
20× 45× 20D× 160L× 4F204520150
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ellen
sales
*From:
To: Miss Ellen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now