Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Solid Carbide End Mills, Carbide Milling Tools, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solid Carbide Cutter 6 Flutes Straight Square End Mill, Solid Carbide 2 Flutes Flat End Mills for Aluminum, Very Big End Mill for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Carbide Flat Square End mills 6/8 Flute Multi Flute end mills Solid Carbide Cutter 6 Flutes Straight Square End Mill

Solid Carbide Cutter 6 Flutes Straight Square End Mill

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $2
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 350000PCS/Month
Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XTJF-04
  • Application: Metal
  • Grain: 0.4um
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • CNC Device Constituted: Hardline CNC System
  • Control Method: Closed-Loop Control
  • Specification: 1mm-25mm
  • HS Code: 820770900
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Material: Carbide Alloy
  • HRC: 45-65
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Trademark: JF
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Solid Carbide Cutter 4 Flutes Straight Square End Mill Tools

1. Specifications
. Rang of application: Side face, step shoulder, straight slot
. Item: 35, 45, 30 degree spiral angle, D range: D12-0.20 12<-0.030
. Working hardness: HRC45-65
. Materials: YG25 100% Raw Material
. Composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
. Micro grain: 0.4um
. Hardness of Rod Material (HRA): 91-93
. Bending strength: 2500-2800
. Types: Square/ball nose/radius/ single flute carbide milling cutter
. Applications: Good wear resistance, suitable for alloy, cast iron, copper, common mould steel

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our carbide end mills are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our carbide end mills have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;

If you have any questions,please no hesitate to tell me!
 
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585

 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 
  4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5  
X-JF16810-0400484500.5  
X-JF16810-05005156500.5  
X-JF16810-06006156501  
X-JF16810-08008208601  
X-JF16810-08008208602  
X-JF16810-1000102510751.5  
X-JF16810-1000102510752  
X-JF16810-1200122512751  
X-JF16810-1400142512802  
X-JF16810-1600164016802  
X-JF16810-18001840201001  
X-JF16810-20002040201002  
 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 

 Diameter Cutting Length Shank Diameter Over Length
 1 3 4 50
 1.5 4 4 50
 2 6 4 50
 2.5 7 4 50
 3 8 4 50
 3.5 10 4 50
 4 10 4 50
 4.5 13 6 50
 5 13 6 50
 5.5 15 6 50
 6 15 6 50
 7 20 8 60
 8 20 8 60
 9 25 10 75
 10 25 10 75
 11 30 12 75
 12 30 12 75
 14 35 14 80
 16 45 16 100
 18 50 18 100
 20 50 20 100
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ellen
sales
*From:
To: Miss Ellen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now