Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Milling Tools, Cutting Tool, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tungsten Carbide CNC Milling Cutting Tool End Mill, Professional Process Solid Carbide Cutter Roughing End Mill Tools, Long Flute Solid Carbide End Mill and so on.

(/ )

Tungsten Carbide CNC Milling Cutting Tool End Mill

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $2
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 35000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XTJF-16
  • Trademark: JF
  • Specification: 1mm-25mm
  • HS Code: 8207709000
  • Hardness: HRC 40-65
  • Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585
Tungsten Solid Carbide Cutter Inner Redius End Mill Tools

1. Specifications
- Chemical composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Physical and machinal properties:
- Density: 14.10-14.45g/cm3
- Hardness: 91.5-92.5HRA
- Flexaral strength: 3500-4000N/mm2
- Grain size: 0.4-1 um
- Working material for steel and high speeding cutting;
- Any your drawings design are acceptable;

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our carbide end mills are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our carbide end mills have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;
 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 
  4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5  
X-JF16810-0400484500.5  
X-JF16810-05005156500.5  
X-JF16810-06006156501  
X-JF16810-08008208601  
X-JF16810-08008208602  
X-JF16810-1000102510751.5  
X-JF16810-1000102510752  
X-JF16810-1200122512751  
X-JF16810-1400142512802  
X-JF16810-1600164016802  
X-JF16810-18001840201001  
X-JF16810-20002040201002  
 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 

If you are intrested in any details of our products, pls feel free to contact with us!

Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585

 
Order    NodIDL
1.0× 3× 4D× 50L  × 4F13450
1.5  × 4  × 4D× 50L× 4F1.54450
2.0  × 8  × 4D  × 50L  × 4F28450
2.5  × 8 × 4D  × 50L×   4F2.58450
3.0  × 8× 6D  × 60L×   4F38660
3.5  × 8×   6D  × 60L×   4F3.58660
4.0  × 11  × 6D  × 75L  × 4F411675
4.5×   11×   6D  × 75L×   4F4.511675
5.0×   13  × 6D  × 75L×   4F513675
5.5  × 13  × 6D×   75L×   4F5.513675
6.0  × 15  × 6D  × 75L×   4F615675
7.0×   20  × 8D  × 100× 4F7308100
8.0  × 20× 8D× 100L  × 4F8208100
9.0× 25× 10D× 100L× 4F92510100
10× 40× 10D× 100L× 4F102510100
11× 30× 12D× 100L  × 4F113012100
12× 30× 12D× 100L× 4F123012100
14× 45× 14D× 150L× 4F144514150
16× 45× 16D× 150L× 4F164516150
18× 45× 18D× 150L  × 4F184518150
20× 45× 20D× 160L× 4F204520150
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ellen
sales
*From:
To: Miss Ellen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now