Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Milling Tools, Cutting Tool, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tungsten Carbide Flat End Mill in Metal Working End Mills, 2017 High Performance Solid Carbide 4 Flutes End Mills, 4 Flutes Solid Carbide Cutter Coner Radius End Mill Cutting Tools and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Carbide Flat Square End mills Others Carbide Flat Square End mills Tungsten Carbide Flat End Mill in Metal Working End Mills

Tungsten Carbide Flat End Mill in Metal Working End Mills

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $2
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 35000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XTJF-11
  • Customized: Customized
  • Material: Metal
  • Hardness: HRC 45-65
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Trademark: JF
  • Specification: Dia 3mm-20mm
  • HS Code: 8207709000
  • Logo Printing: with Logo Printing
  • Type: Cutting Tool
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2008, ISO 9001:2000, GS, CE
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • CNC Device Constituted: Hardline CNC System
  • Control Method: Closed-Loop Control
  • Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
  • Origin: Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Tungsten Solid Carbide Cutter CNC End Mill Cutting Tools

1. Specifications
- Chemical composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Physical and machinal properties:
- Density: 14.10-14.45g/cm3
- Hardness: 91.5-92.5HRA
- Flexaral strength: 3500-4000N/mm2
- Grain size: 0.4-1 um
- Working material for steel and high speeding cutting;
- Any your drawings design are acceptable;

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our carbide end mills are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our carbide end mills have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;
 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 
  4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5  
X-JF16810-0400484500.5  
X-JF16810-05005156500.5  
X-JF16810-06006156501  
X-JF16810-08008208601  
X-JF16810-08008208602  
X-JF16810-1000102510751.5  
X-JF16810-1000102510752  
X-JF16810-1200122512751  
X-JF16810-1400142512802  
X-JF16810-1600164016802  
X-JF16810-18001840201001  
X-JF16810-20002040201002  
 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 

If you are intrested in any details of our products, pls feel free to contact with us!

Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585
 
codediameter(mm)cutting lengthshank diametertotal length
Z025-1316350
Z025-23.520450
Z025-3422450
Z025-44.524665
Z025-5526670
Z025-65.528670
Z025-7628670
Z025-86.531875
Z025-9734880
Z025-107.534880
Z025-11837880
Z025-128.5371090
Z025-139401090
Z025-149.5401090
Z025-1510431095
Z025-16114712100
Z025-17125112110
Z025-18135114110
Z025-19157616140
Z025-20209420160
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ellen Xin
sales
*From:
To: Miss Ellen Xin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now