Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Carbide Cutter, Cutting Tool, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Selling China Manufacture Solid Carbide End Mill, Solid Carbide 3 Flute Flat End Mill for Aluminum, Solid Polished Cemented Carbide Rods and so on.

(/ )

Hot Selling China Manufacture Solid Carbide End Mill

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.58 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $1.58
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 35, 000PCS/Month
Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XTJF-459
  • Material: Carbide Alloy
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • CNC Device Constituted: Hardline CNC System
  • Control Method: Closed-Loop Control
  • Trial Order: Accepted
  • Specification: Dia 1mm-25mm
  • HS Code: 8207709000
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • HRC: 45-65
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Surface: Ticn/Tin/Tialn/Uncoated
  • Trademark: JF
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Solid Carbide Cutter Coner Radius End Mill Tools
Hot Selling China Manufacture Solid Carbide End Mill


1. Specifications
- Working hardness: HRC45-65
- Materials: YG25 100% Raw Material
- Composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Micro grain: 0.6um
- Hardness of Rod Material (HRA): 91-93
- Bending strength: 2500-4000n/Mm2
- Types: Square/ball nose/radius carbide end mill
- Free Service: OEM
- Applications: Good wear resistance, suitable for alloy, cast iron, copper, common mould steel   

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our products are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our products have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;

Hot Selling China Manufacture Solid Carbide End Mill

If you have any questions,please no hesitate to tell me!
 
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585
 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 


4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5

X-JF16810-0400484500.5

X-JF16810-05005156500.5

X-JF16810-06006156501

X-JF16810-08008208601

X-JF16810-08008208602

X-JF16810-1000102510751.5

X-JF16810-1000102510752

X-JF16810-1200122512751

X-JF16810-1400142512802

X-JF16810-1600164016802

X-JF16810-18001840201001

X-JF16810-20002040201002

 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 
Hot Selling China Manufacture Solid Carbide End Mill
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Zoe Chi
sales
*From:
To: Mrs. Zoe Chi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now