Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co., Ltd.

Milling Tools, Cutting Tool, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Manufacture Hot Selling Solid Carbide End Mills, Solid Carbide 2 Flutes Flat End Mills for Aluminum, Very Big End Mill for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Carbide Flat Square End mills Others Carbide Flat Square End mills China Manufacture Hot Selling Solid Carbide End Mills

China Manufacture Hot Selling Solid Carbide End Mills

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.58 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $1.58
20+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 35, 000PCS/Month
Transport Package: One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XTJF-251
  • Material: Carbide Alloy
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • CNC Device Constituted: Hardline CNC System
  • Control Method: Closed-Loop Control
  • Trial Order: Accepted
  • Specification: Dia 1mm-25mm
  • HS Code: 8207709000
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • HRC: 45-65
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Surface: Ticn/Tin/Tialn/Uncoated
  • Trademark: JF
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Solid Carbide Cutter Coner Radius End Mill Tools

1. Specifications
- Working hardness: HRC45-65
- Materials: YG25 100% Raw Material
- Composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Micro grain: 0.6um
- Hardness of Rod Material (HRA): 91-93
- Bending strength: 2500-4000n/Mm2
- Types: Square/ball nose/radius carbide end mill
- Free Service: OEM
- Applications: Good wear resistance, suitable for alloy, cast iron, copper, common mould steel   

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our products are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our products have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;




If you have any questions,please no hesitate to tell me!
 
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Address:No.1 East Main Street, Xixiashu Town, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Web: www.czxtjftools.com
Tel: 13616100599, 86-0519-86929580
Fax: 86-519-86705585
 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 


4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5

X-JF16810-0400484500.5

X-JF16810-05005156500.5

X-JF16810-06006156501

X-JF16810-08008208601

X-JF16810-08008208602

X-JF16810-1000102510751.5

X-JF16810-1000102510752

X-JF16810-1200122512751

X-JF16810-1400142512802

X-JF16810-1600164016802

X-JF16810-18001840201001

X-JF16810-20002040201002

 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ellen
sales
*From:
To: Miss Ellen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now