Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
14
Year of Establishment:
2013-12-10
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Milling Tools, Cutting Tool, End Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Supply Cutting Tools, Tungsten Carbide Single Flute Cutting Tools Factory, Solid Carbide High Precision Machine Reamers Tool, Tungsten Tin Coating 4 Flutes Carbide Milling Cutter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Carbide Single flute End mills Supply Cutting Tools, Tungsten Carbide Single Flute Cutting Tools Factory

Supply Cutting Tools, Tungsten Carbide Single Flute Cutting Tools Factory

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-19 Pieces US $2
20+ Pieces US $50
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 35000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Logo Printing: with Logo Printing
Size: Middle
Customized: Customized
Type: Cutting Tool
Material: Metal
Certification: ISO 9001:2008, ISO 9001:2000, CE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
XTJF-15
Hardness
HRC 45-65
Application
Metal
Trademark
JF
Transport Package
One Piece in Plastic Box, 10 Boxes in One Carton
Specification
1mm-25mm
Origin
Changzhou Jiangsu, China
HS Code
8207709000
Supply Cutting Tools, Tungsten Carbide Single Flute Cutting Tools Factory

1. Specifications
- Chemical composition: 89% Carbide, 10% Co, 1% other material
- Physical and machinal properties:
- Density: 14.10-14.45g/cm3
- Hardness: 91.5-92.5HRA
- Flexaral strength: 3500-4000N/mm2
- Grain size: 0.4-1 um
- Working material for steel and high speeding cutting;
- Any your drawings design are acceptable;

2. Raw Materials
- SANDVIK of Sweden;
- Teagutec of Korean;
- Kennametal of American;
- Guhring of Germany;
- YG10X of Zhuzhou China;
- WC25F of Taiwan;

3. Our Workshop and Advanced Equipments
- Walter CNC machine from Germany;
- ANCA CNC machine from Australia;
- Guhring detecting instrument from Germany;
- MICHEAL DECHAL CNC Machine from Germany;

4. Our advantages:
- Our carbide end mills are made by 5 Axi grainding machine with high toughness & high wearing precision;
- Our carbide end mills have long usage life lasting in hardened steels,
- Every product will inspected by Zoller Machine;
- Special CNC solid tools with high quality/ometitive price/good service;

5. Package
- One piece in one plastic box, and ten boxes in one carton;
- Any other requested packing are acceptable;
 
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 
  4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5  
X-JF16810-0400484500.5  
X-JF16810-05005156500.5  
X-JF16810-06006156501  
X-JF16810-08008208601  
X-JF16810-08008208602  
X-JF16810-1000102510751.5  
X-JF16810-1000102510752  
X-JF16810-1200122512751  
X-JF16810-1400142512802  
X-JF16810-1600164016802  
X-JF16810-18001840201001  
X-JF16810-20002040201002  
 
Solid Carbide Mills
Milling Model NameMachining material and/or rigidityV(m/min)Fz(mm/z)Ap(mm)Aw(mm)
Solid carbide key way milling toolsSteel HB 180-28070-1500.01-0.060.4-0.6D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-1200.01-0.06
Solid carbide end mills,corner rabius end millstaper enn millsSteel HB 180-28090-160Milling flutes0.01-0.01Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=1.5D
Milling flutes<=D
Side milling<=0.2D
Side milling0.03-0.3
Cast-iron HB 180-220100-150Milling flutes0.02-0.15
Side milling0.06-0.45
Solid carbide ball head end millsSteel HB 180-28080-2200.01-0.08<=0.4D<=D
Cast-iron HB 180-220280-2800.02-0.10
Solid carbide taper ball head end millsSteel HB 180-280120-1700.01-0.08
Cast-iron HB 180-2202500.02-0.10
 
 
Order    NodIDL
1.0× 3× 4D× 50L  × 4F13450
1.5  × 4  × 4D× 50L× 4F1.54450
2.0  × 8  × 4D  × 50L  × 4F28450
2.5  × 8 × 4D  × 50L×   4F2.58450
3.0  × 8× 6D  × 60L×   4F38660
3.5  × 8×   6D  × 60L×   4F3.58660
4.0  × 11  × 6D  × 75L  × 4F411675
4.5×   11×   6D  × 75L×   4F4.511675
5.0×   13  × 6D  × 75L×   4F513675
5.5  × 13  × 6D×   75L×   4F5.513675
6.0  × 15  × 6D  × 75L×   4F615675
7.0×   20  × 8D  × 100× 4F7308100
8.0  × 20× 8D× 100L  × 4F8208100
9.0× 25× 10D× 100L× 4F92510100
10× 40× 10D× 100L× 4F102510100
11× 30× 12D× 100L  × 4F113012100
12× 30× 12D× 100L× 4F123012100
14× 45× 14D× 150L× 4F144514150
16× 45× 16D× 150L× 4F164516150
18× 45× 18D× 150L  × 4F184518150
20× 45× 20D× 160L× 4F204520150

If you are intrested in any details of our products, pls feel free to contact with us.

Ellen Xin
Changzhou Xute Jifeng Tools Group Co.,Ltd.
Mobile:+86 18706124228
 
 
www.czxtjftools.com
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Rachel
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Ms. Rachel
sales